1128 Purdue St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $778,482
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Purdue St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $736,371, approximately $681 per square foot. 1128 Purdue St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Vierra Eugene F
Bought by
Vierra Eugene F and Eugene F Vierra 2012 Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Rios Raymond J and Rios Mary
Bought by
Vierra Eugene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,345
Outstanding Balance
$3,321
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$733,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Eugene F | -- | None Available | |
| Vierra Eugene F | $162,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vierra Eugene F | $162,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $258,784 | $79,735 | $186,049 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $253,574 | $78,172 | $182,402 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $255,464 | $76,639 | $178,825 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $243,457 | $75,137 | $175,320 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $238,547 | $73,664 | $171,883 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $243,030 | $72,909 | $170,121 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $238,264 | $71,479 | $166,785 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $233,594 | $70,078 | $163,516 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $229,015 | $68,704 | $160,311 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $224,525 | $67,357 | $157,168 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $221,154 | $66,346 | $154,808 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $216,823 | $65,047 | $151,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map