1098 Sueno Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,016,547 - $1,344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Sueno Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,125,637, approximately $573 per square foot. 1098 Sueno Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Barbara J
Bought by
Lopez Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $123,351 | $33,055 | $90,296 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $120,933 | $32,407 | $88,526 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $118,562 | $31,771 | $86,791 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $116,238 | $31,148 | $85,090 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $113,959 | $30,537 | $83,422 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $112,792 | $30,225 | $82,567 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $110,582 | $29,633 | $80,949 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $108,414 | $29,052 | $79,362 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $106,289 | $28,483 | $77,806 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $104,206 | $27,925 | $76,281 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $102,642 | $27,506 | $75,136 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $100,633 | $26,968 | $73,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map