10987 Mount Evans Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,316 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10987 Mount Evans Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $554,579, approximately $343 per square foot. 10987 Mount Evans Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Anderson John W and Anderson Kathleen E
Bought by
The John & Kathleen Anderson Joint Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hurt Chiori Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,350
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John & Kathleen Anderson Joint Revoc | -- | Unified Title Company | |
| Anderson John W | $265,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Hurt Chiori Y | $327,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurt Chiori Y | $262,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $36,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $36,780 | $7,200 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $25,280 | $5,910 | $19,370 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $26,010 | $6,080 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $23,300 | $5,510 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $23,300 | $5,510 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $20,520 | $5,040 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $20,520 | $5,040 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $22,540 | $5,570 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $22,540 | $5,570 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $20,500 | $4,780 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map