10891 Huron Peak Place Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,016 - $613,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10891 Huron Peak Place, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $586,754, approximately $242 per square foot. 10891 Huron Peak Place is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Grant Betty A and Levy Patricia A
Bought by
Costantino Joseph and Costantino Carolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,831
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Grant Betty A and Levy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Salaka Nedzad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,810
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Gtl Inc
Bought by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costantino Joseph | $375,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Grant Betty A | $270,000 | Security Title | |
| Salaka Nedzad | $353,810 | -- | |
| Elite Properties Of America Inc | $69,200 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costantino Joseph | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Betty A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salaka Nedzad | $353,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $38,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $39,120 | $7,200 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $28,480 | $5,910 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $29,300 | $6,080 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $26,910 | $5,510 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $26,910 | $5,510 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $24,230 | $5,570 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $24,230 | $5,570 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $22,040 | $4,780 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map