10993 Torreys Peak Way Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,671 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10993 Torreys Peak Way, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $627,668, approximately $194 per square foot. 10993 Torreys Peak Way is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Kesey Crystal M
Bought by
Kesey Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Turner Jason E and Turner Michelle M
Bought by
Kesey Matthew J and Kesey Crystal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,213
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$383,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Turner Jason E and Turner Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,429
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesey Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Kesey Matthew J | $338,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Turner Jason E | $315,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesey Matthew J | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jason E | $322,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $42,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $43,050 | $7,200 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $29,820 | $5,910 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $30,680 | $6,080 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $30,010 | $5,510 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $30,010 | $5,510 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $26,050 | $5,040 | $21,010 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $26,050 | $5,040 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $26,780 | $5,570 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $26,780 | $5,570 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $26,010 | $4,780 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map