10N078 Trails End Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10N078 Trails End, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $594,287, approximately $158 per square foot. 10N078 Trails End is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Hornback Danny and Hornback Carol
Bought by
Hornback Danny R and Hornback Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Atteberry Glen A and Atteberry Patricia B
Bought by
Hornback Danny and Hornback Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,944
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Duewel David and Duewel Janis
Bought by
Atteberry Glen A and Atteberry Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornback Danny R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hornback Danny | $305,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Atteberry Glen A | $362,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornback Danny | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atteberry Glen A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Atteberry Glen A | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,206 | $179,106 | $35,216 | $143,890 |
| 2023 | $12,587 | $161,809 | $31,815 | $129,994 |
| 2022 | $12,136 | $147,542 | $29,010 | $118,532 |
| 2021 | $11,556 | $137,941 | $27,122 | $110,819 |
| 2020 | $11,173 | $131,686 | $25,892 | $105,794 |
| 2019 | $10,731 | $125,439 | $24,664 | $100,775 |
| 2018 | $10,022 | $118,171 | $23,235 | $94,936 |
| 2017 | $9,807 | $111,714 | $21,965 | $89,749 |
| 2016 | $8,894 | $103,641 | $20,378 | $83,263 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,996 | $18,678 | $76,318 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,823 | $18,447 | $75,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,298 | $18,934 | $77,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map