11 13th Ave Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 13th Ave, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $438,201, approximately $438 per square foot. 11 13th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Macneil Donald A and Macneil Marie A
Bought by
Macneil Donald A and Macneil Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
Sold by
Rioux Evelyn M
Bought by
Macneil Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macneil Donald A | $57,400 | -- | |
| Macneil Donald A | $62,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macneil Donald A | $30,000 | |
| Open | Macneil Donald A | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Macneil Donald A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $378,100 | $145,400 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $363,800 | $139,800 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $340,800 | $135,700 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $318,300 | $134,700 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $279,400 | $129,500 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $262,900 | $129,500 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $257,100 | $125,700 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $238,700 | $112,700 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $217,200 | $100,800 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $210,200 | $99,800 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $211,700 | $99,800 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map