13 Richview Ave Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $400,757 - $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Richview Ave, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $425,689, approximately $760 per square foot. 13 Richview Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Dinardo Ramon W
Bought by
Trisun Richview Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Trisun Richview Rt
Bought by
Dinardo Ramon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Dinardo Ramon W
Bought by
Trisun Richview Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1980
Bought by
Trisun Richview Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisun Richview Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dinardo Ramon W | -- | -- | |
| Trisun Richview Rt | -- | -- | |
| Trisun Richview Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trisun Richview Rt | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trisun Richview Rt | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $372,100 | $220,700 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $357,900 | $212,300 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $337,400 | $206,000 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $301,500 | $184,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $246,700 | $164,200 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $237,100 | $164,200 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $225,900 | $159,500 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $197,600 | $138,900 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $192,400 | $138,900 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $192,600 | $146,100 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $192,600 | $146,100 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map