11 2nd St Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $191,394 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 2nd St, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $209,599, approximately $125 per square foot. 11 2nd St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Shipsky Robt M and Shipsky Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipsky Robt M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $49,850 | $6,880 | $42,970 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $49,850 | $6,880 | $42,970 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $49,850 | $6,880 | $42,970 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $37,890 | $5,820 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $37,890 | $5,820 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $37,890 | $5,820 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $32,550 | $5,820 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $32,550 | $5,820 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $32,550 | $5,820 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $29,720 | $5,300 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $29,720 | $5,300 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $29,720 | $5,300 | $24,420 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $29,720 | $5,300 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map