19 2nd St Unit 12 Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $231,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 2nd St Unit 12, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $180,865, approximately $94 per square foot. 19 2nd St Unit 12 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Bought by
Calin Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1982
Bought by
Mcvey Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calin Elena | $104,700 | -- | |
| Mcvey Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $45,970 | $9,640 | $36,330 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $45,970 | $9,640 | $36,330 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $45,970 | $9,640 | $36,330 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $35,010 | $7,070 | $27,940 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $35,010 | $7,070 | $27,940 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $35,010 | $7,070 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $30,360 | $7,070 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $30,360 | $7,070 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $30,240 | $6,950 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $33,590 | $6,300 | $27,290 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $33,590 | $6,300 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $33,590 | $6,300 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $33,590 | $6,300 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map