11 Almador Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Almador, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $994,162, approximately $773 per square foot. 11 Almador is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Lotzof Deborah
Bought by
Lotzof Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Lotzof Deborah
Bought by
Lotzof Deborah and Lotzof Sherman Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotzof Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Lotzof Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $419,089 | $253,552 | $165,537 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $410,872 | $248,580 | $162,292 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $402,816 | $243,706 | $159,110 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $394,918 | $238,927 | $155,991 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $387,175 | $234,242 | $152,933 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $383,205 | $231,840 | $151,365 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $375,692 | $227,294 | $148,398 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $368,326 | $222,837 | $145,489 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $361,104 | $218,467 | $142,637 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $354,024 | $214,183 | $139,841 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $348,707 | $210,966 | $137,741 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $341,877 | $206,834 | $135,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map