11 Ash Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,161 - $1,851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,470,790, approximately $909 per square foot. 11 Ash Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Cauzza Johnny B and Kirby Anna Marie
Bought by
John & Carl Cauzza Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Carl Cauzza Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $123,814 | $22,040 | $101,774 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $121,387 | $21,608 | $99,779 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $119,008 | $21,185 | $97,823 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $116,675 | $20,770 | $95,905 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $114,388 | $20,363 | $94,025 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $113,216 | $20,155 | $93,061 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $110,997 | $19,760 | $91,237 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $108,822 | $19,373 | $89,449 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $106,690 | $18,994 | $87,696 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $104,599 | $18,622 | $85,977 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $103,029 | $18,343 | $84,686 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $101,012 | $17,984 | $83,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map