NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $436,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,661 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,689 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

INCREDIBLE LOCATION AND FLOOR PLAN ON THIS BEAUTIFUL POOL/SPA HOME IN HARPER'S LANDING. THERE IS OVER $90,000 IN IMPROVEMENTS, INCLUDING A PEBBLE TEC SALT WATER POOL, WOOD DECK, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, NEW FREESIA CARPET, 18'' PORCELAIN TILE FLOORING AND BRONZE FIXTURES IN THE MASTER BATH. THE VIEWS FROM THE GAME ROOM ARE AMAZING! BACKS TO A GREENBELT, OVER SIZED LOT! SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Roth

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0572021 Listed on: 04/28/2017

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

Last Buyer's Agent

Bev Wallery

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0618501

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,595

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,691 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Built by LENNAR
  • Wdlnds Harpers Lnd College P Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,595

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,691 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Harpers Lnd College P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:304193
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2661.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: REFRIGERATOR
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Wooded, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: POWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97011201000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5595.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
List Price
$309,900
Current Estimated Value
$419,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$233,878
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,455

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
List Price
$309,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$233,878
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Brown Kyle M and Brown Anastasia J
Bought by
Hester Amanda L and Hester John P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,432
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Brown Kyle M and Brown Anastasia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,450
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Posten Corey -- Chicago Title
Wichert Workforce Mobility Inc -- None Available
Hester Amanda L -- First American Title
Posten Corey -- --
Brown Kyle M -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Posten Corey $285,950
Previous Owner Posten Corey $225,432
Previous Owner Brown Kyle M $161,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $309,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,420 $388,057 $60,000 $328,057
2024 $5,420 $362,351 -- --
2023 $4,871 $329,410 $60,000 $347,080
2022 $6,361 $299,460 $60,000 $317,670
2021 $6,185 $272,240 $46,990 $225,250
2020 $6,787 $280,070 $46,990 $233,080
2019 $7,214 $288,960 $46,990 $243,840
2018 $5,770 $262,690 $46,990 $215,700
2017 $5,518 $217,580 $46,990 $170,590
2016 $5,595 $220,620 $32,000 $188,620
2015 $5,636 $220,620 $32,000 $188,620
2014 $5,636 $224,180 $32,000 $192,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42909412

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9701-12-01000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.