11 Autumn Cir Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Autumn Cir, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,135,844, approximately $682 per square foot. 11 Autumn Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Burns Priscilla H
Bought by
Kaye Steven A and Kaye Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Steven A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaye Steven A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kaye Steven A | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Kaye Steven A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,906 | $926,700 | $408,000 | $518,700 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $869,500 | $408,000 | $461,500 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $807,200 | $408,000 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $7,871 | $680,900 | $352,000 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $639,600 | $352,000 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $7,375 | $639,600 | $352,000 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $614,400 | $352,000 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $609,000 | $352,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $574,300 | $340,000 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $558,200 | $323,900 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $542,900 | $308,600 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map