18 Autumn Cir Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Autumn Cir, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,287,915, approximately $591 per square foot. 18 Autumn Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Mullen Anne C
Bought by
Anne C Mullen Ft and Mullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1988
Sold by
Doyle Francis A
Bought by
Mullen Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne C Mullen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Anne C Mullen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mullen Robert J | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,788 | $1,009,200 | $422,300 | $586,900 |
| 2024 | $10,405 | $959,000 | $422,300 | $536,700 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $911,500 | $422,300 | $489,200 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $748,600 | $364,300 | $384,300 |
| 2021 | $8,488 | $719,300 | $364,300 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $719,300 | $364,300 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $696,700 | $364,300 | $332,400 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $696,700 | $364,300 | $332,400 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $602,600 | $351,900 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $585,800 | $335,100 | $250,700 |
| 2015 | $7,137 | $569,600 | $318,900 | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map