11 Babson Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Babson Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $666,667, approximately $359 per square foot. 11 Babson Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $592,300 | $148,500 | $443,800 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $552,900 | $141,400 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $481,900 | $126,300 | $355,600 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $410,200 | $109,800 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $375,100 | $99,800 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $360,000 | $99,800 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $328,200 | $99,800 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $303,100 | $99,800 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $285,000 | $95,100 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $273,100 | $99,200 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $251,500 | $82,700 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map