Seller's Agent in 2012
Robin Wish
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 944-1967
21 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,047,252 - $1,230,000
WOW! A stunning nine room colonial with 2 car attached garage. Quick access to highways and train. Hi-end schrock maple cabinets, granite counters including curved island with plenty of room for gatherings! Stainless appliances are already in place - even the refrigerator! Four bedrooms including a three room master suite plus huge walk-in closet. Walk up attic offers plenty of storage or space for another living area.Hydro air heating and two zone CA, Carpet allowance $3000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle Listed on: 11/08/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2011
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnott Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sinnott William | $528,000 | -- | |
| Sinnott William | $528,000 | -- | |
| Jb Realty Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Jb Realty Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Keating Paul | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinnott William | $475,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jb Realty Llc | $364,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating Paul | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Sold | $528,000 | -2.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Price Changed | $539,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $539,000 | +2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | Off Market | $528,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2011 11/08/11 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,507 | $974,800 | $288,800 | $686,000 |
| 2024 | $12,039 | $910,700 | $277,700 | $633,000 |
| 2023 | $11,229 | $808,400 | $241,500 | $566,900 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $637,000 | $223,600 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $615,600 | $211,000 | $404,600 |
| 2020 | $8,849 | $590,300 | $199,000 | $391,300 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $564,700 | $191,400 | $373,300 |
| 2018 | $8,121 | $531,800 | $184,200 | $347,600 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $515,200 | $177,100 | $338,100 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $492,400 | $170,300 | $322,100 |
| 2015 | $7,503 | $477,900 | $162,000 | $315,900 |
| 2014 | $7,234 | $459,000 | $162,000 | $297,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robin Wish
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 944-1967
21 in this area
61 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Zilda Faria
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(508) 718-7444
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71309325
APN: WALP-000035-000344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.