T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terry Scattergood
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $768,000
REDUCED $10,000k - Just Beautiful with Spacious Rooms. Private Cul-De-Sac East Derry Location. STUNNING first floor MASTER SUITE, with NEW carpet and WALK-IN closet. UPDATED chef's kitchen w/ GRANITE counters GAS range w/ custom vent hood, HARDWOOD floors and a LARGE center island. FORMAL dining room w/ HARDWOOD floors, chair rails. 1st floor office can be converted to a 4th bedroom as this home as a 4 bed septic in place. The GREAT ROOM w/ new carpet, wall AC, GAS fireplace w/ blower and BONUS farmer's porch. 2nd floor has to OVERSIZED bedrooms w/ full bath and cedar closet. 1st floor laundry/mudroom next to garage entrance. Large 2 car garage w/ HUGE storage above which could be converted to a GAME ROOM. The backyard OASIS, features a semi-in-ground Gibraltar pool w/ new liner, hot tub, large Trex deck and expansive patio. Brand NEW roof, wired for generator. 4 bedroom septic design. Currently the 4th bedroom is a first floor office. QUICK CLOSE POSSIBLE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Scattergood
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 07/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Terry Scattergood
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
1.04 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Susan Schunk Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Paul & Susan Schunk Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Schunk Paul C | $343,000 | -- | |
| Schunk Paul C | $343,000 | -- | |
| Timson Paul A | $192,000 | -- | |
| Timson Paul A | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timson Paul A | $336,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Timson Paul A | $153,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Sold | $343,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Off Market | $343,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,924 | $627,900 | $200,300 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $11,735 | $627,900 | $200,300 | $427,600 |
| 2023 | $11,970 | $578,800 | $170,200 | $408,600 |
| 2022 | $10,961 | $575,700 | $170,200 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $10,134 | $409,300 | $130,100 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $9,962 | $409,300 | $130,100 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $10,286 | $393,800 | $100,500 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $393,800 | $100,500 | $293,300 |
| 2017 | $10,237 | $354,700 | $93,500 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $9,598 | $354,700 | $93,500 | $261,200 |
| 2015 | $9,327 | $319,100 | $93,500 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $9,388 | $319,100 | $93,500 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | $9,538 | $302,900 | $83,500 | $219,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terry Scattergood
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71716889
APN: DERY-000009-000068-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.