11 Bluebird Ave East Wareham, MA 02538
White Island Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bluebird Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $531,338, approximately $338 per square foot. 11 Bluebird Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Nash Robert C and Nash Elaine F
Bought by
Russell Peter G and Russell Lisa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Peter G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Russell Peter G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Peter G | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Peter G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $436,600 | $111,100 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $423,300 | $87,200 | $336,100 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $374,600 | $79,200 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $311,600 | $79,200 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $300,500 | $79,200 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $289,400 | $79,200 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $284,200 | $77,600 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $254,000 | $77,600 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $246,400 | $77,600 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $234,100 | $76,600 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $234,100 | $76,600 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $210,100 | $72,800 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map