11 Bluff Ave Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bluff Ave, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $296,126, approximately $329 per square foot. 11 Bluff Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Tabakovic Tomislav
Bought by
Tabakovic Tomislav and Tabakovic Maroje
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,640
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Frisbie Eric W and Frisbie Maureen C
Bought by
Tabokovic Tomislav and Tabokovic Jasna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabakovic Tomislav | -- | None Available | |
| Tabakovic Tomislav | -- | None Available | |
| Tabokovic Tomislav | $157,500 | -- | |
| Tabokovic Tomislav | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabakovic Tomislav | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Tabakovic Tomislav | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabokovic Tomislav | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $97,800 | $45,600 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $97,800 | $45,600 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $97,800 | $45,600 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $97,800 | $45,600 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $93,600 | $44,400 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $117,100 | $51,400 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $117,100 | $51,400 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map