11 Bluff Ridge Ct Greensboro, NC 27455
Old Towne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,311 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bluff Ridge Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455 and is currently estimated at $469,328, approximately $197 per square foot. 11 Bluff Ridge Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jesse Wharton Elementary School, Mendenhall Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcnichol Edward J and Mcnichol Laurie L
Bought by
Mcnichol Edward J and Mcnichol Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
John Kavanagh Co
Bought by
Mcnichol Edward J and Mcnichol Laurie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,973
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnichol Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnichol Edward J | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnichol Edward J | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Mcnichol Edward J | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $310,800 | $73,000 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $310,800 | $73,000 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $310,800 | $73,000 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $310,800 | $73,000 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $259,900 | $65,000 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $259,900 | $65,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map