11 Bramber ii Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bramber ii, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $269,851, approximately $237 per square foot. 11 Bramber ii is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including William Allen School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Yee Thomas and Yee Mee L
Bought by
Yee Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Yee Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Ft | -- | -- | |
| Yee Ft | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $201,800 | $0 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $201,800 | $0 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $111,100 | $0 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $111,100 | $0 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $111,100 | $0 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $108,500 | $0 | $108,500 |