NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,623,423 - $1,885,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11 Bristlecone, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,756,606, approximately $974 per square foot. 11 Bristlecone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Kim Joanne and Kim James Jaeseog
Bought by
James Kim And Joanna Kim Living Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
$1,756,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Jaesong Kim James and Jaesong Jaeseog
Bought by
Kim James Jaeseog and Kim Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Kim Min Suk
Bought by
Kim Jaeseog

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$629,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Miller Gregg and Simmonds Georgette
Bought by
Kim Jaeseog

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$629,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Jerry May and Jerry Tammy
Bought by
Miller Gregg and Simmonds Georgette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
May Jerry and May Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,405
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Kim And Joanna Kim Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kim James Jaeseog -- None Listed On Document
Kim Jaeseog -- California Title Company
Kim Jaeseog $800,000 California Title Company
Miller Gregg $400,000 --
May Jerry $355,454 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kim James Jaeseog $910,000
Previous Owner Kim Jaeseog $629,600
Previous Owner Miller Gregg $400,000
Previous Owner May Jerry $294,405
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,112 $1,054,407 $747,728 $306,679
2024 $11,112 $1,033,733 $733,067 $300,666
2023 $10,827 $1,013,464 $718,693 $294,771
2022 $10,553 $993,593 $704,601 $288,992
2021 $10,313 $974,111 $690,785 $283,326
2020 $10,679 $964,123 $683,702 $280,421
2019 $11,688 $945,219 $670,296 $274,923
2018 $11,511 $926,686 $657,153 $269,533
2017 $11,327 $908,516 $644,267 $264,249
2016 $10,906 $890,702 $631,634 $259,068
2015 $10,773 $877,323 $622,146 $255,177
2014 $10,192 $821,866 $592,958 $228,908
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.