$3,155,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM $156K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $18,936/month

Total Views 2,597
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,622 Sq Ft
$871 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Lap Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Hicks Canyon Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen

About This Home

Unbeatable Value! Priced $145K below the most recent model match sale! Stunning Estate in the Prestigious 24-Hour Guard-Gated Community of Northpark! Perfectly positioned on a quiet street just steps from the lush community greenbelt, this beautiful home offers 4 Bedrooms + Den + Bonus Room, a Main Floor Bedroom with Full Bath, and a 3-Car Garage, all on a generous ~6,000+ SQ FT lot. A grand entry welcomes you into a light-filled open floor plan with soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and designer finishes throughout. The elegant Den is ideal for a home office or library, while the Formal Living Room features cathedral ceilings and walls of windows, creating an impressive sense of space and natural light. The Chef’s Kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring European cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, a walk-in pantry, and an oversized center island. It opens seamlessly to the Family Room, complete with a Smart fireplace and upgraded accordion doors that fully open to the backyard. The expansive backyard is an entertainer’s dream, showcasing a covered trellis, built-in BBQ, outdoor fireplace, and mature trees that create a private, serene setting. Escape upstairs to discover gorgeous dark wood flooring throughout. The Primary Suite offers a spa-inspired bath with dual sinks, separate vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and spacious his-and-hers closets. A separate Bonus Room with custom built-ins provides flexibility as an office, media room, or potential fifth bedroom. 2 additional bedrooms, each with en-suite bathrooms, are located at the opposite end of the hall. A convenient upstairs laundry room includes storage and a utility sink. Additional features include a 3-car garage with epoxy flooring, built-in storage, and EV charger. Enjoy low HOA and Mello Roos with access to resort-style amenities including 5 pools, tennis courts, walking trails, and direct access to Hicks Canyon Elementary. Ideally located just minutes from Orchard Hills and Northpark shopping centers, with Pavilions, H Mart, CVS, Wells Fargo, and a variety of dining options nearby. Zoned for award-winning Tustin Unified Schools, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Irvine’s most desirable communities. Best value in Northpark!

Listing Agent

Eleanor Yung

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-251-5428 License #02035951 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $296 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 16162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53091131
  • $1,682 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Northpark Maintainence Association, Phone Number (949) 367-9430

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$296 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Huntington Collection (HUNT)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 53091131
  • Year Built: 2002
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3622.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Pantry, Living Room Deck Attached, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Separated, In Family Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 871.07
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Library, Foyer, Kitchen, Great Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Soaking Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Utility Sink, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Combination
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced, Community, Lap, Heated Passively
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Direct Garage Access, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Side by Side, Garage Faces Side, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Security, Management, Biking Trails, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Barbecue, Controlled Access, Clubhouse, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Sport Court, Pets Permitted, Guard, Recreation Room, Playground
  • Association Fee: 296.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Northpark Maintainence Association
  • Phone: 949-367-9430
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Crummack Huseby

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hicks Canyon
  • High School: Beckman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orchard Hills
  • Elementary School #2: HICCAN
  • High School2: BECKMA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Level, Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1389

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6050.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 16162
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1682.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,795 $1,716,204 $983,181 $733,023
2024 $18,795 $1,682,553 $963,903 $718,650
2023 $18,445 $1,649,562 $945,003 $704,559
2022 $18,111 $1,617,218 $926,473 $690,745
2021 $19,683 $1,585,508 $908,307 $677,201
2020 $19,512 $1,569,251 $898,993 $670,258
2019 $19,116 $1,538,482 $881,366 $657,116
2018 $18,755 $1,508,316 $864,084 $644,232
2017 $18,350 $1,478,742 $847,142 $631,600
2016 $18,026 $1,449,748 $830,532 $619,216
2015 $17,868 $1,427,972 $818,057 $609,915
2014 $17,569 $1,400,000 $802,032 $597,968
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $3,155,000 +5.2% $871 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $2,999,000 +114.2% $828 / Sq Ft
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Sold $1,400,000 -6.6% $389 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2013 06/30/13 For Sale $1,499,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $5,500 0.0% --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/27/2012 05/27/12 For Rent $5,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $1,400,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed $1,442,500 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $751,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $1,250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $600,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26096533

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 530-911-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.