NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Brook Cir Pella, IA 50219

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
844 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $128,900 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,457 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pella High School Rated A-
  • Community Playground
  • 2-minute walk to Brook Circle Park

About This Home

As of April 2018

Features of this home include: Third non-conforming bedroom in lower level (egress window, no closet), adjacent to Volksweg Bike Trail, community park in neighborhood, storage shed, built-in cabinets in garage, newer deck in back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Mansfield

Home Realty Listed on: 03/08/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52.66x120.5

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 844 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000001637603400

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,938

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,346 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Split Foyer
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 152.73
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 152.73
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carpeting, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath Lower: 1
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen
  • Family Room: 1st Floor
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 844
  • Total Sq Ft: 844

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Street Feature: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 1 Attached

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1457
  • Lot S F: 6346
  • Lot Size: 52.66X120.5
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000001637603400

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 1938.48
  • Net Taxes: 1778.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pella

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2016
Closed on
May 20, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.75%
Current Estimated Value
$235,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Struve Laurie D
Bought by
Bank Of Camden

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Sandbulte Laramie J and Sandbulte Tiona
Bought by
Struve Laurie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keen Cody R $113,000 None Available
Bank Of Camden $94,900 None Available
Struve Laurie D $113,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Struve Laurie D $113,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $128,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $128,900 +14.1% $153 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2016 03/29/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,402 $204,410 $30,000 $174,410
2024 $2,402 $165,800 $24,590 $141,210
2023 $2,308 $165,800 $24,590 $141,210
2022 $2,274 $140,130 $21,950 $118,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 556244

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1637603400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.