C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Caroline Lynn
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $412,000
Lovely custom brick home located in desirable neighborhood of Hunters Cove. Spacious & welcoming with loads of windows, vaulted ceilings & a split floorplan. Private master suite w/ample closets & whirlpool tub. Beautifully maintained w/new roof, new HVAC system & new water heater. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Caroline Lynn
Dropped Members License #RB14050359 Listed on: 05/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Radmila Adams
Encore Sotheby's International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovic Dragan | -- | -- | |
| Gremore Ronald R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrovic Dragan | $177,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Gremore Ronald R | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Sold | $221,900 | -7.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $394,400 | $55,100 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $379,700 | $55,100 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $356,600 | $50,200 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $309,200 | $47,700 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $270,100 | $45,100 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $268,400 | $45,100 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $252,000 | $42,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $235,000 | $42,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $218,300 | $39,600 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $218,500 | $39,600 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $215,600 | $38,200 | $177,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Caroline Lynn
Dropped Members
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Radmila Adams
Encore Sotheby's International
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21230087
APN: 32-07-23-145-010.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.