11 Cedar Rd E Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cedar Rd E, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $991,712, approximately $425 per square foot. 11 Cedar Rd E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Pesce Darren and Pesce Robert
Bought by
Pesce Darren and Vance Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesce Darren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,846 | $52,190 | $20,200 | $31,990 |
| 2024 | $12,846 | $52,195 | $20,200 | $31,995 |
| 2023 | $12,766 | $52,195 | $20,200 | $31,995 |
| 2022 | $12,217 | $52,195 | $20,200 | $31,995 |
| 2021 | $12,613 | $52,195 | $20,200 | $31,995 |
| 2020 | $12,003 | $52,195 | $20,200 | $31,995 |
| 2019 | $12,257 | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $14,765 | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $12,011 | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,200 | $20,200 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map