Seller's Agent in 2026
Bradford Brooks
Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage
(508) 930-9341
39 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estate Sale. Excellent "lower common street" location for this 1950 cape. Exceptional upside potential for the area. Solid structure, hardwood floors, nice level lot with beautiful former English gardens that still produce numerous rare perennials. Home needs updating and maintenance that will likely limit financing options, cash or rehab loan buyers are recommended, buyer to do all due diligence. Offers due by Tuesday, March 24th @ noon. Please allow the Personal Representative 48 hours to reply. The Representative reserves the right to accept an offer at anytime. License to sell in hand, quick closing preferred.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Deed | $460,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $542,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $460,000 | +3.4% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | +1.2% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $518,100 | $326,100 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $490,100 | $313,600 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $454,700 | $272,600 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $414,400 | $252,500 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $381,600 | $238,200 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $379,500 | $224,700 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $363,900 | $216,100 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $329,600 | $207,600 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $317,300 | $199,600 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $305,000 | $191,600 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $291,100 | $182,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $281,500 | $182,000 | $99,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bradford Brooks
Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage
(508) 930-9341
39 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73489831
APN: WALP-000033-000194
Ask me questions while you tour the home.