11 Como Ave Unit 2 Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,625 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Como Ave Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $183,156, approximately $210 per square foot. 11 Como Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Water Lily Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $115,500 | $1,000 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $115,300 | $1,000 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $112,000 | $1,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $102,000 | $1,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map