Estimated Value: $275,993 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $308,748, approximately $237 per square foot. 11 Conifer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Roseann M Kitching Ret
Bought by
Holden Maryellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Glickstein Miriam P
Bought by
Roseann M Kitching Ret and Kitching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Miriam E Glickstein Re and Glickstein Miriam E
Bought by
Gronnegaard Kurt E and Gronnegaard Birgitte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Pensco Trust Co
Bought by
Glickstein Miriam P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Frey Doris H
Bought by
Ira Robert Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Maryellen | $185,000 | -- | |
| Holden Maryellen | $185,000 | -- | |
| Holden Maryellen | $185,000 | -- | |
| Holden Maryellen | $185,000 | -- | |
| Roseann M Kitching Ret | $203,000 | -- | |
| Roseann M Kitching Ret | $203,000 | -- | |