11 Dandyview Heights Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $946,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dandyview Heights, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $671,575, approximately $244 per square foot. 11 Dandyview Heights is a home with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Eisenhut Anthony R
Bought by
Sciarabba Andrew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciarabba Andrew J | -- | Marcus Randall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,825 | $875,000 | $63,300 | $811,700 |
| 2024 | $21,825 | $875,000 | $63,300 | $811,700 |
| 2023 | $21,116 | $768,000 | $63,300 | $704,700 |
| 2022 | $20,176 | $698,000 | $63,300 | $634,700 |
| 2021 | $19,881 | $665,000 | $63,300 | $601,700 |
| 2020 | $18,885 | $625,000 | $63,300 | $561,700 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $625,000 | $63,300 | $561,700 |
| 2018 | $18,712 | $625,000 | $63,300 | $561,700 |
| 2017 | $18,751 | $625,000 | $57,000 | $568,000 |
| 2016 | $7,729 | $260,000 | $57,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map