703 Ridge Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $584,652
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $551,913, approximately $171 per square foot. 703 Ridge Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Holzner Nancy L Trustee
Bought by
Nison Evan and Peltz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Leite Tony D
Bought by
Holzner Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Leite Thomas M
Bought by
Leite Family Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Leite Tony D & By P
Bought by
Leite Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Homes Of Ithaca In
Bought by
Leite Tony D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nison Evan | $299,000 | Jon Albanese | |
| Holzner Steven | $279,000 | Michael Yehl | |
| Leite Marina C & As Tr | -- | Don R Crittenden | |
| Leite Family Trust 2006 | -- | Robin Masson | |
| Leite Thomas M | -- | Don R Crittenden | |
| Leite Tony D | $269,000 | Don R Crittenden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nison Evan | $224,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Leite Marina C & As Tr | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,272 | $425,000 | $42,700 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $11,272 | $425,000 | $42,700 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $10,973 | $375,000 | $42,700 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $341,000 | $42,700 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $10,370 | $325,000 | $42,700 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $9,832 | $305,000 | $42,700 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $305,000 | $42,700 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $9,742 | $305,000 | $42,700 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $9,454 | $295,000 | $37,700 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $9,400 | $295,000 | $37,700 | $257,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $37,700 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $37,700 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map