11 Daniels Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Daniels Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 11 Daniels Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,930 | $255,100 | $149,900 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $255,100 | $149,900 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $319,400 | $214,200 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $255,100 | $149,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $255,100 | $149,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $188,800 | $91,800 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $187,800 | $110,200 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $187,800 | $110,200 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,800 | $110,200 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $110,200 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map