11 Devonshire Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $505,704 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Devonshire Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $549,926, approximately $242 per square foot. 11 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Heartland Homes Construct Ion
Bought by
Gallagher Zachary and Gallagher Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$519,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Windsor Ridge Partners Llc
Bought by
Heartland Homes Construction I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Zachary | $169,900 | -- | |
| Heartland Home Socnstruct Ion | -- | -- | |
| Heartland Homes Construction I | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History