11 Dow Ln Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dow Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,890,184, approximately $753 per square foot. 11 Dow Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Philibosian Patricia Lorene
Bought by
Quinlan John and Quinlan Megan Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,174
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,060,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Philibosian Loretta Anne and Philibosian Patricia Lorene
Bought by
Philibosian Patricia Lorene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Philibosian Patricia C
Bought by
Philibosian Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan John | $1,200,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Philibosian Patricia Lorene | -- | -- | |
| Philibosian Patricia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinlan John | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,083 | $1,530,628 | $841,406 | $689,222 |
| 2024 | $18,798 | $1,500,623 | $824,912 | $675,711 |
| 2023 | $18,429 | $1,471,199 | $808,737 | $662,462 |
| 2022 | $17,912 | $1,442,355 | $792,881 | $649,474 |
| 2021 | $16,418 | $1,286,627 | $777,337 | $509,290 |
| 2020 | $16,147 | $1,273,440 | $769,370 | $504,070 |
| 2019 | $15,688 | $1,248,480 | $754,290 | $494,190 |
| 2018 | $15,468 | $1,224,000 | $739,500 | $484,500 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $155,762 | $31,669 | $124,093 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $152,709 | $31,049 | $121,660 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $150,415 | $30,582 | $119,833 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $147,469 | $29,983 | $117,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map