11 Downs Dr Wilmington, DE 19807
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Downs Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807 and is currently estimated at $814,278, approximately $232 per square foot. 11 Downs Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marbrook Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Bellevue Dcm Llc
Bought by
Bihary Waltz Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Hayward Pierre Dupont
Bought by
Bellevue Dcm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Rossiter Paul and Shanley Peter
Bought by
Hayward Pierre Dupont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bihary Waltz Sandra | $685,237 | None Available | |
| Bellevue Dcm Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Hayward Pierre Dupont | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bihary Waltz Sandra | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $841,500 | $135,900 | $705,600 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $197,700 | $20,600 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map