11 Dwayne Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dwayne Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $653,233, approximately $288 per square foot. 11 Dwayne Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Est Walker Joan G and Angstadt Nancy
Bought by
Christensen John and Christensen Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,797
Interest Rate
4.38%
Estimated Equity
$455,436
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen John | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen John | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $350,800 | $55,300 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $350,800 | $55,300 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $237,600 | $60,100 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $237,600 | $60,100 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $237,600 | $60,100 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $237,600 | $60,100 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $237,600 | $60,100 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $241,600 | $60,100 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $241,600 | $60,100 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $241,600 | $60,100 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $241,600 | $60,100 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $241,600 | $60,100 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map