20 Dwayne Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $555,784 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dwayne Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $602,946, approximately $392 per square foot. 20 Dwayne Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $317,400 | $55,300 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $317,400 | $55,300 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $211,500 | $60,100 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $211,500 | $60,100 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $211,500 | $60,100 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $211,500 | $60,100 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $7,043 | $211,500 | $60,100 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $203,100 | $60,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $203,100 | $60,100 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $203,100 | $60,100 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $203,100 | $60,100 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $203,100 | $60,100 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map