6 Dwayne Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dwayne Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $640,549, approximately $264 per square foot. 6 Dwayne Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Jacobson Paul M and Tellier Kathleen M
Bought by
Jacobson Paul M and Tellier Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1975
Bought by
Jacobson Paul M and Tellier Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Paul M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Paul M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Paul M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Paul M | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $331,000 | $55,100 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $331,000 | $55,100 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $248,100 | $59,900 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $248,100 | $59,900 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $248,100 | $59,900 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $248,100 | $59,900 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $248,100 | $59,900 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $259,700 | $59,900 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $259,700 | $59,900 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $259,700 | $59,900 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $259,700 | $59,900 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $259,700 | $59,900 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map