11 E 14th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Cliff-Cannon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,311 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E 14th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $456,578, approximately $385 per square foot. 11 E 14th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Melanie C
Bought by
Anthony Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$105,955
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Irvine Justin and Irvine Farrah
Bought by
Johnson Melanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Mclaughlin John and Mclaughlin Wendee
Bought by
Irvine Justin and Irvine Farrah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Janis L
Bought by
Mclaughlin John and Mclaughlin Wendee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Lisa A | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Johnson Melanie C | $128,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Irvine Justin | $34,252 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mclaughlin John | $99,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Lisa A | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melanie C | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvine Justin | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin John | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $386,200 | $100,000 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $325,300 | $80,000 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $307,100 | $50,000 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $290,950 | $48,550 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $221,350 | $48,550 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $199,450 | $48,550 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $190,900 | $47,600 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $161,700 | $30,000 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $148,330 | $16,630 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $134,930 | $16,630 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $125,430 | $16,630 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $18,900 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map