11 E Fall River Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Fall River Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $263,316, approximately $174 per square foot. 11 E Fall River Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $9,400 | $3,080 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $8,180 | $1,240 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $8,180 | $1,240 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $8,180 | $1,240 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $8,180 | $1,240 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $7,110 | $1,080 | $6,030 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $7,110 | $1,080 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $7,110 | $1,080 | $6,030 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $7,110 | $1,080 | $6,030 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $118,550 | $18,000 | $100,550 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $118,550 | $18,000 | $100,550 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $115,211 | $16,565 | $98,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map