4 E Fall River Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Fall River Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $234,097, approximately $243 per square foot. 4 E Fall River Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Dobbs Roger S
Bought by
Rhoads Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,750
Outstanding Balance
$81,130
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Ware Barbara J
Bought by
Dobbs Roger S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Erin M | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Dobbs Roger S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Erin M | $103,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $5,150 | $1,680 | $3,470 |
| 2024 | $747 | $4,470 | $1,000 | $3,470 |
| 2023 | $715 | $4,470 | $1,000 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $697 | $4,470 | $1,000 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $697 | $4,470 | $1,000 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $670 | $4,030 | $720 | $3,310 |
| 2019 | $670 | $4,030 | $720 | $3,310 |
| 2018 | $715 | $4,030 | $720 | $3,310 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $6,050 | $1,080 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $596 | $87,860 | $18,000 | $69,860 |
| 2015 | $597 | $87,860 | $18,000 | $69,860 |
| 2014 | $586 | $90,500 | $18,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map