8 E Fall River Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Fall River Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $218,304, approximately $206 per square foot. 8 E Fall River Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Whitehall Investments Group Ll
Bought by
Mcfadden Timeko S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Whitehall Investments Group Ll
Bought by
Mcfadden Timeko S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
First Federal Savings & Loan A
Bought by
Whitehall Investments Group Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Timeko S | $88,000 | -- | |
| Mcfadden Timeko S | $88,000 | -- | |
| Whitehall Investments Group Ll | $74,500 | -- | |
| Whitehall Investments Group Ll | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $4,870 | $1,860 | $3,010 |
| 2024 | $707 | $4,240 | $830 | $3,410 |
| 2023 | $682 | $4,240 | $830 | $3,410 |
| 2022 | $665 | $4,240 | $830 | $3,410 |
| 2021 | $665 | $4,240 | $830 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $618 | $3,680 | $720 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $618 | $3,680 | $720 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $656 | $3,680 | $720 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $656 | $3,680 | $720 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $625 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $626 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $615 | $94,920 | $18,000 | $76,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map