11 E Point Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $324,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Point Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $312,371, approximately $192 per square foot. 11 E Point Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Greene Keith L and Greene Jessica T
Bought by
Moore Marcus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$37,915
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$274,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Marcus A | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Marcus A | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Marcus A | $47,250 | |
| Open | Moore Marcus A | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $265,600 | $28,500 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $217,100 | $28,500 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $217,100 | $28,500 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $180,000 | $23,800 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $180,000 | $23,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $166,500 | $23,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $166,500 | $23,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $158,400 | $23,800 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $158,400 | $23,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $150,600 | $23,800 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $150,600 | $23,800 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $145,900 | $23,800 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map