11 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47713
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $71,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $58,000, approximately $19 per square foot. 11 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including West Terrace Elementary School, Perry Heights Middle School, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
H And F Properties Llc
Bought by
Austin Christopher F and Austin Taylor L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Lnb Community Bank
Bought by
H & F Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Fortune Tailored Invs Llc
Bought by
Lnb Community Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Christopher F | -- | None Available | |
| H & F Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lnb Community Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $152 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $146 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $9,300 | $6,700 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $426 | $19,500 | $6,700 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $424 | $19,400 | $6,700 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,500 | $6,700 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map