15 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47713
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $193,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 15 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including West Terrace Elementary School, Perry Heights Middle School, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Austin Christopher F and Austin Taylor L
Bought by
905 Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,587
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$97,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Mefford Paul Swift
Bought by
Austin Christopher F and Austin Taylor L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 905 Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Christopher F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 905 Partners Llc | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $78,300 | $8,200 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $73,800 | $6,300 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $71,700 | $6,300 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $72,000 | $6,300 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $66,400 | $6,300 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $393 | $18,100 | $6,300 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $739 | $19,400 | $6,300 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $420 | $19,400 | $6,300 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $421 | $19,300 | $6,300 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $419 | $19,200 | $6,300 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $415 | $19,000 | $6,300 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $6,300 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map