11 E Wildflower Dr Santa Fe, NM 87506
North West Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,215 - $1,596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Wildflower Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $1,372,804, approximately $445 per square foot. 11 E Wildflower Dr is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Gonzales Elementary School and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Bodelson Michael A and Bodelson Alice K
Bought by
Bodelson Michael A and Bodelson Alice K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,614
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,159,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Dimaria Donelli J and Dimaria Diane
Bought by
Dimaria Donelli Joseph and Dimaria Diane Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Cassirer Eric and Cassirer Jessica C
Bought by
Dimaria Donelli J and Dimaria Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodelson Michael A | -- | Amrock | |
| Dimaria Donelli Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Dimaria Donelli J | -- | Territorial Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodelson Michael A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $666,155 | $166,259 | $499,896 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $646,753 | $161,417 | $485,336 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $627,916 | $156,716 | $471,200 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $609,628 | $152,152 | $457,476 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $197,291 | $49,240 | $148,051 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $191,545 | $47,806 | $143,739 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $185,966 | $46,413 | $139,553 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $180,550 | $45,062 | $135,488 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $175,292 | $43,749 | $131,543 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $170,187 | $43,750 | $126,437 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $165,230 | $43,750 | $121,480 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $163,833 | $38,586 | $125,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map