11 Eagle Point Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,989 - $1,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Eagle Point, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,739,747, approximately $851 per square foot. 11 Eagle Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Lin Ying Tsu and Lin Miaw Yun Wu
Bought by
Lin Ying Tsu and Lin Miaw Yun Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Lin Ying Tsu and Lin Miaw Yun Wu
Bought by
Lin Ying Tsu and Lin Miaw Yun Wu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Ying Tsu | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Ying Tsu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $404,247 | $191,440 | $212,807 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $396,321 | $187,686 | $208,635 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $388,550 | $184,005 | $204,545 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $380,932 | $180,397 | $200,535 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $373,463 | $176,860 | $196,603 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $369,634 | $175,046 | $194,588 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $362,387 | $171,614 | $190,773 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $355,282 | $168,249 | $187,033 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $348,316 | $164,950 | $183,366 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $341,487 | $161,716 | $179,771 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $336,358 | $159,287 | $177,071 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $329,770 | $156,167 | $173,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map