11 Fairview Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,733 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fairview Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $553,683, approximately $396 per square foot. 11 Fairview Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $418,400 | $160,900 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $381,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $345,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $308,400 | $138,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $308,400 | $138,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $308,400 | $138,000 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $311,900 | $138,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $310,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map