4 Fairview Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,724 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fairview Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $552,431, approximately $422 per square foot. 4 Fairview Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Kreh Susan E
Bought by
Kreh Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Sold by
Myers Charles and Myers Lillian
Bought by
Kreh William B and Kreh Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreh Susan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Kreh William B | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $411,200 | $161,400 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $375,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $339,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $304,000 | $138,500 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $304,000 | $138,500 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $304,000 | $138,500 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $309,900 | $138,500 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $308,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map